Hong Kong,
1981, 104 min
Cast
Meng Lo
Hong Kong
Best movies:
Chinatown Kid (1977)
Ip Man 2 (2010)
Crippled Avengers (1978)
Yu Wong
China
Best movies:
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978)
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Sharon Pan-Pan Yeung
Hong Kong
Best movies:
Angel Terminators (1992)
The Story of Drunken Master (1979)
Kung Fu Killer (2014)
Yuet-Sang Chin
China
Best movies:
Warriors Two (1978)
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978)
The Iron Fisted Monk (1977)
Lung-Wei Wang
China
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
The Avenging Eagle (1978)
Chinatown Kid (1977)
Fat Chung
China
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
They Call Me Phat Dragon (1979)
Warriors Two (1978)
Hsu Hsia
Best movies:
The Assassin (1967)
Drunken Master (1978)
The Master (1980)
Yung-sheng Pan
Best movies:
The Master (1980)
Last Hurrah for Chivalry (1979)
The Young Master (1980)
Curry Lau
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
They Call Me Phat Dragon (1979)
Above the Law (1986)
Tak-foo Siu
Best movies:
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog (1978)
She Shoots Straight (1990)
Chui Fat
Hong Kong
Best movies:
The Avenging Eagle (1978)
The Master (1980)
Clans of Intrigue (1977)
Ho-Chiu Kei
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
Shaolin Challenges Ninja (1978)
The Master (1980)
Chi-wai Huang
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
The Killer (1989)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Tai Bo
Hong Kong
Best movies:
Legend of the Drunken Master (1994)
Project A (1983)
Police Story 2 (1988)
Kong Chu
Hong Kong
Best movies:
The Young Master (1980)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Shaolin Prince (1982)
Au Sa
Best movies:
The Tournament (1974)
Project A (1983)
Dreadnaught (1981)
Chun Lau
Best movies:
Shaolin Challenges Ninja (1978)
Chinatown Kid (1977)
Odd Couple (1979)
Yun-Cheung Pang
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
The Master (1980)
The Young Master (1980)
Hon-Yuen Ma
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Sam Leung
Best movies:
Chinatown Kid (1977)
The Master (1980)
The Young Vagabond (1985)