UK,
1968
Cast
Jeremy Brett
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Michael Gough
Malaysia
Best series:
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
David Kelly
Ireland
Best series:
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Scarlett (1994) (series)
Martin Shaw
UK
Best series:
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Cranford (2007) (series)
Anthony Straeger
Best series:
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Jacqueline Chan
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Marco Polo (2014) (series)
Lynn Dalby
UK
Best series:
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Gabrielle Drake
Pakistan
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Veronica Doran
UK
Best series:
Hale and Pace (1988) (series)
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Derek Godfrey
UK
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Catweazle (1970) (series)
Patience Collier
UK
Best series:
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
David Copperfield (1974) (series)
Hamilton Dyce
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
George Sewell
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Frank Sieman
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Dervis Ward
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Norman Rossington
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Peter Bathurst
UK
Best series:
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)