Composer:
Robert DuncanCast:
Elisabeth Harnois, Grant Show, Sam Page, Aubrey Dollar, Dina Meyer, Cameron Richardson, Clare Carey, Brent Weber, Susan Walters, Richard Burgi, Aaron Paul (more)Episodes(13)
-
Pilot (E01)
-
Human Nature (E02)
-
Who's Your Daddy? (E03)
-
The Lonely Hunter (E04)
-
Last Dance (E05)
-
Secrets and Lies (E06)
-
Unraveling (E07)
-
Swimming with Boyd (E08)
-
Waking the Dead (E09)
-
Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked (E10)
-
Missing (E11)
-
Mother's Day (E12)
-
Let the War Commence (E13)
Plots(1)
Christina (Elisabeth Harnois) is discovered alone and lost on the beach in Point Pleasant by lifeguard Jesse Parker (Sam Page), and is taken to the home of Dr. Ben Kramer (Richard Burgi), whose family takes the girl in. Christina has come to town in search of clues to her past, and to the mother she never knew, who was a native of Point Pleasant. As Christina learns of her supernatural origins, tensions among the townspeople mount, and it becomes clear that the newcomer has powers she doesn't know how to control. Jesse finds himself drawn to her, while his girlfriend, Paula (Cameron Richardson), grows ever more jealous--and Jesse's best friend, Terry (Brent Weber), further complicates matters with his secret feelings for Paula. The arrival of Lucas Boyd (Grant Show) reveals further intimations of secrets kept, including those of Ben Kramer himself. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Neil Hopkins
USA
Best series:
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
The Rookie (2018) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Audrey Marie Anderson
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Olive Kitteridge (2014) (series)
The Walking Dead (2010) (series)
Ron Roggé
USA
Best series:
The Offer (2022) (series)
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
Dexter (2006) (series)
Marcus Coloma
USA
Best series:
Lucifer (2016) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Make It or Break It (2009) (series)
Bruno Amato
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
David Jean Thomas
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Community (2009) (series)
Adam Busch
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Altered Carbon (2018) (series)
The Rookie (2018) (series)
Lorin McCraley
USA
Madison Dylan
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
Michael Cavanaugh
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
John Diehl
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Michael Lange
USA
Best series:
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
Reggie Keyohara III
Best series:
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
Steven Brand
UK
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Teen Wolf (2011) (series)
Lisa Zane
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Southland (2009) (series)
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
Joe Nesnow
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
Stingray (1985) (series)
Carey Scott
USA
Best series:
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (2022) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Boston Legal (2004) (series)
Peter Allas
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Day Break (2006) (series)
J.J. Boone
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
Claude Shires
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Point Pleasant (2005) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)