USA,
1979, 60 min
Creators:
Thomas L. MillerDirected by:
Ernest PintoffCinematography:
Edmond L. KoonsCast:
Adam Arkin, Edd Byrnes, James Coco, Katherine Helmond, Patrick Macnee, Abe Vigoda, Antonio Fargas, Rue McClanahan, Joan Hackett, Richard Mulligan, Susan Strasberg, Ron Carey, Dinah Manoff, Vic Tayback (more)Cast
Adam Arkin
USA
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Edd Byrnes
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
James Coco
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Katherine Helmond
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Tales from Radiator Springs (2013) (series)
Pearl (1978) (series)
Patrick Macnee
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Outlander (2014) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Abe Vigoda
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The Norm Show (1999) (series)
Antonio Fargas
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Heroes (2006) (series)
Lie to Me (2009) (series)
Rue McClanahan
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Joan Hackett
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Richard Mulligan
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Hey Arnold! (1996) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Susan Strasberg
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Ron Carey
USA
Best series:
Lucky Luke (1992) (series)
Dinah Manoff
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Cybill (1995) (series)
Vic Tayback
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Tom Poston
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Ellen Show (2001) (series)
Arlene Golonka
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Capitol Critters (1992) (series)
Jim Backus
USA
Best series:
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968) (series)
Merrie Melodies: Starring Bugs Bunny and Friends (1990) (series)
The Bugs Bunny Show (1960) (series)
Bernie Kopell
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
Greg Mullavey
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mary Carver
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)