Gunparade Orchestra
Japan,
2005, 25 min
Screenplay:
Kōji MiuraCinematography:
Megumi SaitôCast:
Megumi Toyoguchi, Norio Wakamoto, Hiroshi Kamiya, Shin'ichirō Ōta, Yū Asakawa, Sakiko Tamagawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Takayuki Kawasugi, Saeko Chiba, Eri Sendai, 福山潤, Tetsu Inada, Shinji Kawada (more)Cast
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takayuki Kawasugi
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
.hack//SIGN (2002) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sayaka Narita
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Mayuko Omimura
Japan
Best series:
Bamboo Blade (2007) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)