Japan,
2003, 12x24 min
Screenplay:
Yuu SugitaniComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Mamiko Noto, 福山潤, Kōji Yusa, Carol Jacobanis, Masayuki Nakata, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 小松由佳, Junko Minagawa, Yūko Gotō, Oma Ichimura, Tomoko Kawakami, Yumi Tōma (more)Cast
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Carol Jacobanis
Best series:
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Gravitation (2000) (series)
Masayuki Nakata
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
小松由佳
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Oma Ichimura
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
11 Eyes (2009) (series)
Mashiroiro Symphony (2011) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Natsuko Kuwatani
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Sayaka Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Jirou Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)