Maison Ikkoku
Long As This Love Lasts! Ikkoku-kan Is Forever!! (E96)
(episode)- Kono Ai Aru Kagiri! Ikkoku-kan wa Eien ni...!! (more)
Directed by:
Naoyuki YoshinagaScreenplay:
Hideo TakayashikiCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaCast:
二又一成, Sumi Shimamoto, Kazuyo Aoki, 坂本千夏, Hiromi Tsuru, Akira Kamiya, Miina Tominaga, Yūko Mita, Toshio Furukawa, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Shigeru Chiba, TARAKO, Norio Wakamoto, Minori Matsushima, Kōsei Tomita (more)Cast
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
TARAKO
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Minori Matsushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kōsei Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Minoru Yada
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)