Screenplay:
Heinz von CramerCinematography:
Robert van AckerenCast:
Gisela Trowe, Roma Bahn, Walter Jokisch, Max Noack, Joachim Hansen, Walter Wilz, Klaus Schwarzkopf, Rolf Becker, Willi Rose, Herbert Fleischmann, Wolfgang Wahl, Peter Probst, Alf Marholm (more)Cast
Gisela Trowe
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Verlorene (1951)
Tip Not Included (1966)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Roma Bahn
German Empire
Best movies:
From Morn to Midnight (1920)
Girls in Uniform (1958)
Walter Jokisch
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max Noack
German Empire
Joachim Hansen
German Empire
Best movies:
The Old Gun (1975)
Anne of Green Gables (1985) (TV movie)
Und ewig singen die Wälder (1959)
Walter Wilz
German Empire
Best movies:
The Fellowship of the Frog (1959)
Winnetou: Thunder at the Border (1966)
Klaus Schwarzkopf
German Empire
Best movies:
The Artist in the Circus Dome: Clueless (1968)
Justice for Selwyn (1968) (TV movie)
Einer von uns beiden (1974)
Rolf Becker
German Empire
Best movies:
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
The Lost Honour of Katharina Blum (1975)
Cardillac (1969)
Willi Rose
German Empire
Best movies:
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
Ich klage an (1941)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Herbert Fleischmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Wolfgang Wahl
German Empire
Best movies:
Brainwashed (1960)
Scampolo (1958)
Roses for the Prosecutor (1959)
Peter Probst
West Germany
Alf Marholm
German Empire
Best movies:
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
The Terrible People (1960)
Wolfgang Spier
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Mörderclub von Brooklyn (1967)
The Zombie Walks (1968)
Lemon Popsicle VII (1987)
William Trenk
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
Karl May (1974)
Edward Rothe
Austria-Hungary
Johannes Schauer
German Empire
Alois Garg
German Empire
Karl-Heinz Bender
German Empire
Best movies:
Massacre at Marble City (1964) - narrator
Peter Brogle
Switzerland
Best movies:
Signs of Life (1968)