France / USA,
1985, 23 h 50 min
(Length: 22 min)
Cinematography:
沖野雅英Cast:
Gilles Laurent, René Bériard, Jean-Claude Balard, Séverine Morisot, Roger Lumont, Darrin Baker, Len Carlson, Dan Hennessey, Valerie Politis (more)Episodes(65)
-
Escape from the Garden of Evil (E01)
-
The Vase of Xiang (E02)
-
Steel Against Shadow (E03)
-
Silver Crusaders (E04)
-
Ghostship (E05)
-
Flora, Fauna and the Monster Minds (E06)
-
Fire and Ice (E07)
-
Space Outlaws (E08)
-
Future of the Future (E09)
-
Underwater (E10)
-
Frostworld (E11)
-
Critical Mass (E12)
-
The Purple Tome (E13)
-
Hook, Line and Silver (E14)
-
Bloodstone (E15)
-
The Slaves of Adelbaren (E16)
-
The Hunt (E17)
-
Blockade Runners (E18)
-
The Sleeping Princess (E19)
-
Deadly Reunion (E20)
-
Sky Kingdom (E21)
-
Quest into Shadow (E22)
-
Unexpected Trouble (E23)
-
Bounty Hunters (E24)
-
Double Deception (E25)
-
Gate World (E26)
-
Space Thief (E27)
-
Moon Magic (E28)
-
Affair of Honor (E29)
-
Doomed Flower (E30)
Cast
Gilles Laurent
Best series:
Once Upon a Time... Life (1987) (series)
Once Upon a Time Was the Space (1982) (series)
Babar (1989) (series)
René Bériard
Best series:
L'Abonné de la ligne U (1964) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series)
Jean-Claude Balard
Best series:
Papyrus (1998) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Séverine Morisot
Best series:
Dennis the Menace (1986) (series)
Roger Lumont
France
Best series:
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series)
Highlander (1992) (series)
Darrin Baker
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Len Carlson
Canada
Best series:
The Raccoons (1985) (series)
Beetlejuice (1989) (series)
Time Squad (2001) (series)
Dan Hennessey
Canada
Best series:
Redwall (1999) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
The Raccoons (1985) (series)
Jean Chalopin (narrator)
France
Georges Atlas
Switzerland
Best series:
Clementine's Enchanted Journey (1985) (series)
Ces beaux messieurs de Bois-Doré (1976) (series)
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series)
Michel Bardinet
France
Joëlle Guigui
Morocco
Best series:
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Alain Flick
Best series:
The New Adventures of He-Man (1990) (series)
Les Folies Offenbach (1977) (series)
Napoléon (2002) (series)
Richard Leblond
Best series:
Marsupilami (2000) (series)
Totally Spies ! (2001) (series)
Caroline Beaune
Best series:
M.A.S.K. (1985) (series)
Une femme d'honneur (1996) (series)
Georges Berthomieu
Best series:
The Adventures of Tintin (1990) (series)
Patrick Poivey
Best series:
Clementine's Enchanted Journey (1985) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Team Galaxy, le collège de l'espace (2006) (series)
John Stocker
Canada
Best series:
Redwall (1999) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Luba Goy
Best series:
The Care Bears (1986) (series)
Babar (1989) (series)
The NeverEnding Story (1995) (series)