Japan,
(2003–2004), 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Mitsuru SugiuraComposer:
Sueaki HaradaCast:
Kōichi Yamadera, Minami Takayama, Hōko Kuwashima, Kazuko Sugiyama, Tamio Ōki, Reiko Matsuo, Yū Kobayashi, Rei Sakuma, Haruna Ikezawa, Sumi Shimamoto (more)Episodes(13)
-
Mermaid Does Not Smile (E01)
-
Village of the Fighting Fish (Part I) (E02)
-
Village of the Fighting Fish (Part II) (E03)
-
Mermaid Forest (Part I) (E04)
-
Mermaid Forest (Part II) (E05)
-
The End of the Dream (E06)
-
Bone Princess (E07)
-
The Last Face (Part I) (E08)
-
The Last Face (Part II) (E09)
-
Promised Tomorrow (Part I) (E10)
-
Promised Tomorrow (Part II) (E11)
-
Mermaid's Scar (Part I) (E12)
-
Mermaid's Scar (Part II) (E13)
Cast
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
滝沢ロコ
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Yuuji Takada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Eisuke Yoda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Ikuko Tatsu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Chisato Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Taotao (1983) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fumio Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hajime Koseki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)