Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha
Japan,
1995, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi TodaCinematography:
Yasunori HayamaCast:
鈴木真仁, Shingo Katori, Nonko, Tohru Senrui, Miina Tominaga, Sumi Shimamoto, Taiki Matsuno, Tomo Sakurai, Mayumi Akado, Noriko Namiki, Komura Tetsuo, Yūji Mitsuya, Keaton Yamada, Kazuhiro Nakata, Ai Satō (more)Cast
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shingo Katori
Japan
Best series:
The State of Union (2016) (series)
Flower Shop Without Roses, The (2008) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tohru Senrui
Japan
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomo Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mayumi Akado
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Noriko Namiki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Keaton Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Seiji Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)