Magical Witch Punie-Chan
It Can't Always Be Like It Is Now, Becoming an Adult Is Kinda Scary. (E08)
(episode)- Icumademo kodomo no mama de wa irarenai no jo otona ni naru tte nandaka kowai wa (more)
Japan,
2007, 12 min
Directed by:
Tsutomu MizushimaScreenplay:
Tsutomu MizushimaCinematography:
Yoshihiro SekiyaComposer:
Ryûji TakagiCast:
Rina Satō, Ayako Kawasumi, Noriko Shitaya, Chiwa Saito, Jōji Nakata, Kana Hanazawa, Ayaka Saitō, 平田絵里子, Mina Motoyama, Mami Koyama, Nobuo Tobita, 朝倉栄介, Yōhei Tadano, Gō Shinomiya, Shintarô Nakano (more)Cast
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ayaka Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
平田絵里子
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Mina Motoyama
Japan
Best series:
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yōhei Tadano
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shintarô Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)