Romeo and The Black Brothers
Directed by:
Kōzō KusubaScreenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Kei WakakusaCast:
折笠愛, Toshiko Fujita, Yasuko Hatori, Masahiro Anzai, Tsutomu Kashiwakura, Akemi Okamura, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Shigeru Nakahara, Shin'ichirō Ōta, Aya Ishizu, Kujira, Tomoko Maruo, Kōsuke Okano (more)Plots(1)
In the face of Alfredo's failing health, the Wolf Pack leader, Giovanni, intends on making peace with the Black Brothers. (Prime Video)
Cast
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Toshiko Fujita
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yasuko Hatori
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Masahiro Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Aya Ishizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Tomoko Maruo
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Hiromi Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)