Directed by:
Jiří HanibalCinematography:
Josef VanišComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
Ladislav Potměšil, Eva Hudečková, Jaroslava Brousková, Jiří Krampol, Lubor Tokoš, František Šec, Július Vašek, Oldřich Vlach, Karel Augusta, František Řehák (more)Cast
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Eva Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Jaroslava Brousková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Duhová kulička (1985) (TV movie)
Sestřičky (1983)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Lubor Tokoš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
František Šec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Divine Ema (1979)
Sjezd abiturientů (1999) (TV movie)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Karel Augusta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Jan Libíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Oľga Šalagová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Táňa Fischerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Pavel Jiras
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
On the Comet (1970)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Blanka Vikusová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Břetislav a Jitka (1974) (TV movie)
Petřička (1976) (TV movie)
Jana Janěková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)