Directed by:
Miloslav LutherCinematography:
Vlado HollošComposer:
Peci UherčíkCast:
Ady Hajdu, Roman Luknár, Ingrid Timková, Martin Huba, Emília Vášáryová, Jiří Holý, Karol Machata, Boris Farkaš, Matej Landl, Milan Kiš, Andrej Hryc, František Kovár, Peter Šimun, Milan Bahúl (more)Cast
Ady Hajdu
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Roman Luknár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Ingrid Timková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Let There Be Light (2019)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Emília Vášáryová
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Jiří Holý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Karol Machata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Boris Farkaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kucapaca alebo Obnovenie poriadku (1989) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Matej Landl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Milan Kiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Peter Šimun
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Invalid (2023)
Milan Bahúl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tančiareň (2013) (theatrical recording)
DragonHeart (1996)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Jozef Vajda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
The Hangman (1966)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Diana Mórová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jozef Mak (2021) (TV movie)
Martha et moi (1990)
Na konci hry (2002) (TV movie)
Ján Kroner ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)