Salaryman Kintaró
Japan,
2001, 25 min
Screenplay:
Sukehiro TomitaCinematography:
Yasuji YamagoeComposer:
Kenichi KamioCast:
Taisei Miyamoto, Kiyoshi Kawakubo, Nachi Nozawa, Katsuhisa Hōki, Seizō Katō, Nobuaki Sekine, Rumiko Ukai, Toshitaka Hirano, Toshihide Tsuchiya, Masako Jō, Tomoyuki Kôno, Hiroaki Ishikawa (more)Cast
Taisei Miyamoto
Japan
Kiyoshi Kawakubo
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Nachi Nozawa
Japan
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Nobuaki Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Rumiko Ukai
Japan
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Toshitaka Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Masako Jō
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Tomoyuki Kôno
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Hiroaki Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masayuki Kumagai
Japan
Best series:
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Shōko Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Asako Fujii
Japan
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)