Naruto Shippuden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Masako Katsuki, 根本圭子, Chie Nakamura, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Emi Shinohara, Shōtarō Morikubo, Kentarō Itō, Ryōka Yuzuki, Kōichi Tōchika, Yôichi Masukawa, Yukari Tamura, Nana Mizuki (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Sasuke has left with Orochimaru, but Naruto is not about to give up. Determined to bring Sasuke back, he returns to the village with Shikamaru and the others. Meanwhile, Yahiko appears in the village, calling himself "Pain" and seeking revenge for the Hidden Leaf's betrayal. (iTunes)
Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
根本圭子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Yôichi Masukawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Eizou Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Junpei Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)