Rocket Girls
Japan,
2007, 23 min
Screenplay:
Masashi SogoCinematography:
Yoshihiro SekiyaComposer:
Shinkichi MitsumuneCast:
Hitomi Nabatame, Eri Sendai, Shizuka Hasegawa, Mayumi Yanagisawa, Takaya Kuroda, Machiko Toyoshima, Jin Domon, Takayuki Sugō, Takehiro Murozono, Naoki Makishima, Ōki Sugiyama, Tarusuke Shingaki (more)Cast
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Shizuka Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Nagasarete Airantou (2007) (series)
Mayumi Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angel and Dragon (2014) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Machiko Toyoshima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jin Domon
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naoki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ōki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hideki Tasaka
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Katsuhito Nomura
Japan
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Takayasu Usui
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Mayumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)