Zombie-Loan
Directed by:
Akira NishimoriScreenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Ken'ichi Suzumura, Hōko Kuwashima, Takahiro Sakurai, Kentarō Itō, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Motoki Takagi, Saori Gotō, Megumi Kojima, Kana Ueda, Chiwa Saito, Satsuki Yukino, Chihiro Suzuki, Kyōsei Tsukui (more)Plots(1)
The challenge is on! A-Loan and Z-Loan must both make 10,000,000 yen, but the loser will have all of their zombies terminated, including Michiru! (Prime Video)
Cast
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Motoki Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Megumi Kojima
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Spiral (2002) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Kyōsei Tsukui
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)