Family / Crime
Germany,
(1999–2024), 111 h 51 min
(Length: 25–30 min)
Composer:
Mario SchneiderCast:
Aglaja Brix, Vijessna Ferkic, Aurelia Stern, Julian Paeth, Anna-Elena Herzog, Ihsan Ay, Tim Troeger, Laura Gabriel, Mira Lieb, Bo Hansen, Carolin Garnier (more)Seasons(20) / Episodes(260)
-
Season 1 (1999) - 13 episodes
-
Season 2 (2001) - 13 episodes
-
Season 3 (2003) - 13 episodes
-
Season 4 (2004) - 13 episodes
-
Season 5 (2008) - 13 episodes
-
Season 6 (2009) - 13 episodes
-
Season 7 (2010) - 13 episodes
-
Season 8 (2011) - 13 episodes
-
Season 9 (2012) - 13 episodes
-
Season 10 (2013) - 13 episodes
-
Season 11 (2014) - 13 episodes
-
Season 12 (2015) - 13 episodes
-
Season 13 (2016) - 13 episodes
-
Season 14 (2017) - 13 episodes
-
Season 15 (2018) - 13 episodes
-
Season 16 (2019) - 13 episodes
-
Season 17 (2021) - 13 episodes
-
Season 18 (2022) - 13 episodes
-
Season 19 (2023) - 13 episodes
-
Season 20 (2024) - 13 episodes
Cast
Josef Heynert
East Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter-Heinrich Brix
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Clelia Sarto
West Germany
Best series:
Maxton Hall – The World Between Us (2024) (series) - actor, a.f.
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Michael Lott
West Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Katharina Spiering
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max Herbrechter
West Germany
Best series:
The Bill (1984) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Björn Grundies
East Germany
Best series:
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Jan Georg Schütte
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Julia Weden
Best series:
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Daniel Lommatzsch
Best series:
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alexander Milo
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Finn Honold
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Anna Stieblich
West Germany
Best series:
Kleo (2022) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Jannik Schümann
Germany
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Stefan Haschke
East Germany
Best series:
Hausen (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Markus Quentin
Best series:
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Douglas Welbat
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Balko (1995) (series)
Franc Bruneau
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Mytho (2019) (series)
3 femmes... un soir d'été (2005) (series)
Philipp Hochmair
Austria
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Jan Peter Heyne
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)