Screenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Kenji TakahashiComposer:
Masara NishidaCast:
Eri Kitamura, Yuri Amano, 水原薫, Mai Kadowaki, Yōko Honda, Asami Shimoda, Yōko Sōmi, Kei Shindō, Junji Majima, Ryōko Tanaka, Yuuichi Ishigami, Tomo Shigematsu (more)Episodes(12)
-
A Friendly Step (S01E01)
-
A Smiling Reward (S01E02)
-
Rapid Upbringing (S01E03)
-
My Mother (S01E04)
-
A Summer Vacation Friend (S01E05)
-
Memories (S01E06)
-
Outdoor School (S01E07)
-
Hold Me Tight (S01E08)
-
Jealousy Drill (S01E09)
-
Kindly to People (S01E10)
-
Everyone Gets Along (S01E11)
-
A Child's Time (S01E12)
Cast
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Asami Shimoda
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ryōko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Yuuichi Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Momoko Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow (2011) (series)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ryouko Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
A Child's Time (2007) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009) (series)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (2011) (series)
水谷ケイコ
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
A Child's Time (2007) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Motoyuki Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)