Flame of Recca
Japan,
1998, 23 min
Screenplay:
Satoru NishizonoCinematography:
Harutoshi MiyagawaComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Kōsuke Okano, Nobuo Tobita, Akiko Hiramatsu, Yuki Masuda, Hikaru Midorikawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Motoko Kumai, Kotono Mitsuishi, Rokurō Naya, Kiyomi Asai, Kaya Matsutani, Junko Noda, Megumi Ogata (more)Cast
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Akiko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Maria Watches Over Us (2004) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Konami Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)