Screenplay:
Fumihiko ShimoCinematography:
Rin YamamotoCast:
Ai Nonaka, Hōko Kuwashima, Mamiko Noto, Romi Paku, Takeshi Aono, Mutsumi Tamura, Akiko Yajima, Tarusuke Shingaki, Teruyuki Tanzawa, Hikaru Midorikawa (more)Episodes(22)
-
The Goodbye at the End of Summer (S02E01)
-
Search for False Love (S02E02)
-
Disagreeing Hearts (S02E03)
-
With the Same Smile as That Day (S02E04)
-
The Season You Were In (S02E05)
-
Forever By Your Side (S02E06)
-
Her Whereabouts (S02E07)
-
Valiant Fight (S02E08)
-
En Route on the Sloped Road (S02E09)
-
A Season of Beginnings (S02E10)
-
The Promised Founder's Festival (S02E11)
-
Sudden Events (S02E12)
-
Graduation (S02E13)
-
A New Family (S02E14)
-
In the Remains of Summer (S02E15)
-
White Darkness (S02E16)
-
Summertime (S02E17)
-
The Ends of the Earth (S02E18)
-
The Road Home (S02E19)
-
The Tidal Breeze's Mischief (S02E20)
-
The End of the World (S02E21)
-
Small Palms (S02E22)
Plots(1)
Clannad: After Story is the follow-up series to the red hot hit series. Picking up where Clannad left off, After Story follows Tomiya and Negisa over the next ten years of their time living together as a family. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
船木真人
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Yui Kano
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yohei Nishina
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Keiichi Kuwabara
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
紗川じゅん
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Ryûgo Saitô
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kimiyoshi Kibe
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
咲乃藍里
Japan
Best series:
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Keisuke Fujii
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
溝上真紀子
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Saki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Shukuko Tsugawa
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
織田芙実
Japan
Best series:
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Eri Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Ai Bando
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
UQ Holder! (2017) (series)
Blue Drop (2007) (series)
Kazutaka Ishii
Japan
Best series:
From the New World (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Machiko Kawana
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
森永理科
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Yûko Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)