Directed by:
Jan SchmidtCinematography:
Jiří MacákComposer:
Zdeněk LiškaCast:
Stanislava Bartošová, Václav Voska, Bronislav Križan, Michal Suchánek, Věra Tichánková, Eva Svobodová, Eva Vosková, František Kovářík, Jiří Krampol, Milan Jonáš, Emília Vášáryová, Július Pántik (more)Cast
Stanislava Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Václav Voska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series) - actor, narrator
The White Lady (1965)
Bronislav Križan
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
St. Elizabeth Square (1965)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Eva Svobodová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Eva Vosková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Ta třetí (1968)
Kosmas a paní Božetěcha (1974) (TV movie)
František Kovářík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Milan Jonáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Emília Vášáryová
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Július Pántik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Karol Polák ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Kára plná bolesti (1985)
Kdo se bojí, utíká (1986)
Mária Prechovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Viera Štepová Radványiová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Ondriš Jariabek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Brigand Jurko (1976)
Milan Brucháč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Štúrovci (1991) (series)
Niet inej cesty (1968)
Igor Čilík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Eva Kůsová
Best movies:
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
V každém pokoji žena (1974)
Smrt na černo (1976)