MÄR
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kōji UedaCinematography:
Kenji HirochiComposer:
池田大介Cast:
Banjō Ginga, Motoko Kumai, Sōichiro Hoshi, Rie Kugimiya, Saki Nakajima, Kōichi Sakaguchi, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Daisuke Gōri, Naomi Nagasawa, Junko Shimeno, Sayori Ishizuka, Kan Tanaka, Shiho Hisajima, 升望 (more)Cast
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Saki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naomi Nagasawa
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Junko Shimeno
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Sayori Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kan Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shiho Hisajima
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Shinsuke Fukui
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)