Bamboo Blade
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Tatsuya NomuraComposer:
Kiyohiko SenbaCast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Sachiko Kojima, Ryou Hirohashi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Rina Satō, Akira Ishida, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Maaya Sakamoto, Sanae Kobayashi, Tsubasa Yonaga, Masayuki Omoro (more)Cast
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Masayuki Omoro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daisuke Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kouji Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Devil May Cry (2007) (series)
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne (2008) (series)
Yôichi Nishijima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)