Red Garden
Screenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
富坂晶, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takehito Koyasu, Rie Tanaka, Sakura Matsumoto, Omi Minami, Yuu Mori, Mizuki Fujita, Sumire Morohoshi, Jūtarō Honjō, Rei Igarashi, Takayuki Kondō, 金子大悟, Ayumi TsujiPlots(1)
Kate and Claire investigate the mansion where the girls met their untimely end, and Rachel spirals towards a total meltdown in the aftermath of her first kill. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Sakura Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
The Melody of Oblivion (2004) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Yuu Mori
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Mizuki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jūtarō Honjō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Rei Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
金子大悟
Japan
Best series:
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Minami-ke (2007) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Ayumi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)