Dog Gods!
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Directed by:
Keizō KusakawaScreenplay:
有沢まみずCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaCast:
福山潤, Yui Horie, Kaori Nazuka, Shion Hirota, Eriko Kikawa, Toshihiro Nakamura, Yōko Honda, Aya Endō, Ryôko Shintani, Yuki Matsuoka, Hisako Kyōda, 森永理科, Akiko Kobayashi, Shizuka Hasegawa (more)Cast
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shion Hirota
Japan
Best series:
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Karin (2005) (series)
Eriko Kikawa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Toshihiro Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
森永理科
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Akiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Momo: The Girl God of Death (2006) (series)
Dog Gods! (2006) (series)
Shizuka Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Nagasarete Airantou (2007) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)