Cinematography:
Toshiyuki FukushimaComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Saki Nakajima, Hisayo Mochizuki, Junko Noda, Kumi Sakuma, Yumi Kakazu, Ayako Kawasumi, Fumiko Orikasa, Masaya Onosaka, Hikaru Midorikawa, Daisuke Sakaguchi (more)Episodes(52)
-
The Mew Kid in Town (E01)
-
Mew Two (E02)
-
Pooltergeist (E03)
-
The Lion Thing (E04)
-
Gymewstics (E05)
-
Party 'Til You Mew (E06)
-
Monkey See, Monkey Mew (E07)
-
Spa Blahs! (E08)
-
Do Mew Want to Dance? (E09)
-
Hollywood Mew Mew (E10)
-
The Taming of the Mew (E11)
-
The Main Mew's Muse (E12)
-
Slime and Slime Again (E13)
-
Butterflies Are Freaky (E14)
-
The Hero Lies in Mew (E15)
-
Books Of Love (E16)
-
A Knight to Remember (E17)
-
My Knight In Blue Armor (E18)
-
A Girl With A Porpoise (E19)
-
Daughter Of The Year (E20)
-
One Flew Out Of The Mew Mew's Nest (E21)
-
Buggin' (E22)
-
I've Got A Crush On Mew (E23)
-
Diamonds Are A Girl's Worst Enemy (E24)
-
The Hunt For Blue Aqua (E25)
-
Coo Coo Cocoon (E26)
-
I Love You: Aoyama-kun's Shocking Declaration (E27)
-
Cat panic: The Key To The Mystery Is Her K.I.S.S. (E28)
-
A Forbidden Love? I Can Understand Cats ~nyan! (E29)
-
Be Honest! Unspoken Love In The Crystal Ball (E30)
Cast
Rika Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
征海未亜
Japan
Best series:
Mew Mew Power (2002) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Junko Hori
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Gokudo (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Konami Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Tadasuke Oomizu
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Chrono Crusade (2003) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Mayumi Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angel and Dragon (2014) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Maria Kawamura
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)