Australia,
2007, 9 h 58 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Marshall Napier, Kat Stewart, John McTernan, Lara Robinson (more)Episodes(14)
-
In the Hands of Giants: Part 1 (S01E01)
-
In the Hands of Giants: Part 2 (S01E02)
-
Lie Down with Dogs (S01E03)
-
The Return (S01E04)
-
The Ripe Fruits in the Garden (S01E05)
-
Envelope Day (S01E06)
-
Baby Love (S01E07)
-
Victims of Crime (S01E08)
-
Family Planning (S01E09)
-
The Promised Land (S01E10)
-
Serious Men (S01E11)
-
Cut and Dried (S01E12)
-
Rostered Day Off (S01E13)
-
Raising the Dead (S01E14)
Cast
Dawn Klingberg
Best series:
Childhood's End (2015) (series)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Catherine Flaherty
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Paul Mercurio
Australia
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Medivac (1996) (series)
Daniel Whyte
Best series:
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Francis Greenslade
Best series:
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Susan Turner
Best series:
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Simon Lyndon
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Gil Tucker
Best series:
Kelly (1991) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Greg Stone
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Lana Schwarcz
Best series:
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Margot Fenley
Best series:
Halfway Across the Galaxy and Turn Left (1993) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Ian Bliss
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Chloe Gardner
Best series:
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
Queenie van de Zandt
Australia
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Jan Friedl
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Halfway Across the Galaxy and Turn Left (1993) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Jason Green
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Caroline Brazier
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Tidelands (2018) (series)