USA,
1962, 33x22 min
Screenplay:
Gene Roddenberry, Dean Riesner, Harold Jack Bloom, Lou Morheim, Richard Harbinger (more)Composer:
David ButtolphCast:
Jack Webb, BarBara Luna, Hampton Fancher, Vito Scotti, Parley Baer, James Best, William Berger, Philip Carey, Andrea King, Gregory Walcott, Lloyd Bochner, Jeanette Nolan, Charles Aidman, Arte Johnson (more)Cast
Karl Lukas
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Robert Emhardt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Celia Lovsky
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Carlos Romero
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Anthony Eisley
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
George Savalas
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Harlan Warde
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
William Bramley
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Gregory Gaye
Russia
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)
Rachel Ames
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Olan Soule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Stacy Harris
Canada
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcel Hillaire
German Empire
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Valentin de Vargas
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
David McLean
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Keith Andes
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967) (series)
Erika Peters
Best series:
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jack Hogan
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Karl Held
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Richard Benedict
Italy
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Zorro (1957) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)