Directed by:
Antonín DvořákScreenplay:
Ondřej VogeltanzCinematography:
Ivan KoudelkaComposer:
Josef BoháčCast:
Viktor Preiss, Oldřich Vízner, Jaroslav Satoranský, Libuše Geprtová, Jarmila Krulišová, Zdeněk Řehoř, Blanka Waleská, Marta Hrachovinová, Zdeněk Buchvaldek, Josef Bek, Vítězslav Jirsák (more)Cast
Alfred Strejček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
The Illusionist (2006)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Bohuslav Ličman
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Ivan Řezáč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Pan Dodd má schůzku (1992) (TV movie)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Josef Mixa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
School for Fathers (1957)
Playing with the Devil (1956)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Blažena Kramešová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
On the Comet (1970)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Soňa Drnková
Best movies:
Poslední koncert (1979) (TV movie)
Anna proletářka (1980) (TV movie)
Ohnivé križovatky (1974)
Václav Fišer
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)