Tangle - Season 2 (2010) (season)
Directed by:
Stuart McDonaldScreenplay:
Tony McNamaraCinematography:
Bruce YoungComposer:
Bryony MarksCast:
Justine Clarke, Catherine McClements, Joel Tobeck, Matt Day, Kat Stewart, Blake Davis, Lincoln Younes, Eva Lazzaro, Kick Gurry, Kate Jenkinson, Adam Zwar, Don Hany, Tony Nikolakopoulos, Todd MacDonald (more)Plots(1)
The search begins for Vince's will, and Tim finally gets Ally's signature to remove Vince from the deal but still has to face everything at home. Nat gets an opportunity at work when a colleague gets caught up in a scandal, and Christine's career ratchets up a notch. (Prime Video)
Cast
Justine Clarke
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
The L Word (2004) (series)
Catherine McClements
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Joel Tobeck
New Zealand
Best series:
Ash vs. Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Matt Day
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Kat Stewart
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Blake Davis
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Dead Gorgeous (2010) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Lincoln Younes
Australia
Best series:
Grand Hotel (2019) (series)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Eva Lazzaro
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Kick Gurry
Australia
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Friends from College (2017) (series)
Kate Jenkinson
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Adam Zwar
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Don Hany
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Tony Nikolakopoulos
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Todd MacDonald
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Heidi Valkenburg
Best series:
Crash Zone (1999) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Marta Kaczmarek
Poland
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Matthew Quartermaine
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Chuck Finn (1999) (series)