Chrome Shelled Regios
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Jukki HanadaCinematography:
Takeshi KuchibaComposer:
浅倉大介Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Ayahi Takagaki, Mai Nakahara, Kishō Taniyama, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Yui Kano, Takehito Koyasu, Mikako Takahashi, Akeno Watanabe, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Hajime Iijima, Ami Koshimizu (more)Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yui Kano
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hiroko Yonekura
Japan
Best series:
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Sôsuke Komori
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)