Directed by:
Biser A. ArichtevScreenplay:
Rudolf MerknerCinematography:
Martin SchinabekComposer:
David SolařCast:
Svatopluk Skopal, Veronika Freimanová, Andrea Růžičková, Roman Vojtek, Nina Divíšková, Jaromír Nosek, Hana Vagnerová, Betka Stanková, Ondřej Veselý (more)Episodes(16)
-
Sedmdesátá léta (S02E01)
-
DDR (S02E02)
-
Teta Renáta (S02E03)
-
Mikulášská nadílka (S02E04)
-
Dámská jízda (S02E05)
-
Porod (S02E06)
-
Neštěstí (S02E07)
-
Osvobození (S02E08)
-
Svatba (S02E09)
-
Kotva (S02E10)
-
Bytové divadlo (S02E11)
-
Do Prčic! (S02E12)
-
Volby (S02E13)
-
Vánoce (S02E14)
-
Charta 77 (S02E15)
-
Šok! (S02E16)
Cast
Zuzana Skalníková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
The Lens (2014) (series)
Jan Apolenář
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Marie Doležalová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Peter Gábor
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Michal Kavalčík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Přešlapy (2009) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Petr Kocourek
Best series:
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
The Manor House (2014) (series)
Jiří Ployhar ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Zdeněk Mahdal
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Three Kings (1998) (series) - narrator
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Uctivá poklona, pane Kohn (1992) (series)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Saturnin (1994) (series)
Hamster in a Nightshirt (1987) (series)
Co teď a co potom? (1991) (series)
Jana Vaculíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
O mě se neboj (2022) (series)
Claudia Vašeková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Jarmila Vlčková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Klára Brtníková-Vojtková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Kriminálka Anděl (2008) (series)
Jan Hraběta
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Jana Altmannová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Antonín Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Bakaláři 1997 (1997) (series)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Václav Kopta
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)