Basquash!
Screenplay:
Yūko KakiharaCinematography:
Kousuke NakanishiCast:
Hiro Shimono, Yûichi Nakamura, Shizuka Itō, Masumi Asano, Rie Kugimiya, Sayaka Ōhara, Kana Hanazawa, Kenjirō Tsuda, Yumiko Kobayashi, Masashi Hirose, Aya Endō, Yū Kobayashi, Haruka Tomatsu (more)Plots(1)
Dan's been off his game lately, and people are noticing. Rouge decides to help Dan out after Slash gives her information. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Saori Seto
Japan
Best series:
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)