Sweet Blue Flowers
Japan,
2009, 22 min
Directed by:
Ken'ichi KasaiScreenplay:
Fumihiko TakayamaCinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
羽毛田丈史Cast:
高部あい, Yūko Gibu, Chiemi Ishimatsu, Yui Horie, Sayuri Yahagi, Yuka Iguchi, Aki Toyosaki, Shinji Kawada, Shintarō Asanuma, Kenji Hamada, Ryoko Ono, 中村知子, Junko Kitanishi, Tsutomu Densaka, Ayumi Fujimura (more)Cast
高部あい
Japan
Best series:
Hourou Musuko Wandering Son (2011) (series)
Sweet Blue Flowers (2009) (series)
Kill Me Baby (2012) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Chiemi Ishimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
中村知子
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Tsutomu Densaka
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Mitsuru Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kanae Oki
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan