Turn A Gundam
Japan,
1999, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki HoshiyamaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Rieko Takahashi, 福山潤, Tetsuo Kanao, Tetsu Inada, Yasuhiko Kawazu, Hidenari Ugaki, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Noriko Kitou, Setsuji Sato, Nao Takamori, Kazunari Tanaka, Takehiro Murozono (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Noriko Kitou
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Nao Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Please Teacher! (2002) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kihachiro Uemura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)