Turn A Gundam
Japan,
1999, 24 min
Directed by:
Yoshiyuki TominoScreenplay:
Ichirou OokouchiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Rieko Takahashi, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Kumiko Watanabe, Akio Nojima, Noriko Kitou, Tetsuo Kanao, Takuya Kirimoto, Tetsu Inada, Ikuya Sawaki, Ai Kobayashi, Kazunari Tanaka, Hidenari Ugaki (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Noriko Kitou
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ai Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Kihachiro Uemura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kōji Haramaki
Japan
Ken'ichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)