The Book of Bantorra
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Naoki KitamuraComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Romi Paku, Rokurō Naya, Takuya Eguchi, Akiko Takeguchi, Miyu Irino, Ryou Hirohashi, Tōru Ōkawa, Kenta Miyake, Miyuki Sawashiro, Haruka Tomatsu, Daisuke Endō, Atsushi Abe, Daichi Endō, Ryōtarō Okiayu (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akiko Takeguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Manabu Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)