Directed by:
Pavel HášaCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Jan TruhlářCast:
Václav Postránecký, Jana Hlaváčová, Petr Kostka, Vladimír Krška, Josef Bláha, Jaromír Spal, Jiří Bruder, Naďa Konvalinková, Eduard Žemla, Jana Boušková, Adolf Filip, Jaroslav Cmíral, Otto Lackovič (more)Cast
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Petr Kostka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jaromír Spal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Eduard Žemla
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1971) (TV movie)
Poslední koncert (1979) (TV movie)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jaroslav Cmíral
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Konec velké epochy (1965) (TV movie)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Lubomír Bryg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Happy End (1967)
Jindra Kvardová
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)