The Betrayal Knows My Name
Japan,
2010, 25 min
Screenplay:
Sayaka HaradaCinematography:
Kazuya IwaiComposer:
海田庄吾Cast:
Sōichiro Hoshi, Takahiro Sakurai, Takehito Koyasu, Marina Inoue, 福山潤, Daisuke Ono, Mamoru Miyano, Shin'ichirō Miki, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Kana Ueda, 葉月絵理乃, Ayumi Fujimura, Ao Takahashi, Kazuyoshi Hayashi (more)Cast
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
葉月絵理乃
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ao Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yoriko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Chihiro Tagaino
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Izumi Sawada
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)