The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
Japan,
2010, 24 min
Directed by:
Itsurô KawasakiScreenplay:
Kiyoko YoshimuraCinematography:
Takeshi KuchibaComposer:
Miyu NakamuraCast:
Daisuke Ono, 福山潤, Ayahi Takagaki, Miyuki Sawashiro, Atsushi Imaruoka, Ayana Taketatsu, 村田知沙, Hisahumi Oda, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Tomokazu Sugita, Satoshi Hino, Saki Fujita, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Atsushi Abe (more)Cast
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
村田知沙
Japan
Best series:
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Future Diary (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009) (series)
Hisahumi Oda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tomoko Kobashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Pokémon Origins (2013) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)