UK,
(2007–2008), 5 h 39 min
(Length: 50–60 min)
Episodes(6)
-
Napoleon (E01)
-
Attila the Hun (E02)
-
Spartacus (E03)
-
Cortes (E04)
-
Richard the Lionheart (E05)
-
Shogun (E06)
Cast
Kenneth Cranham
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (2008) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Robert Glenister
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Ramon Tikaram
Singapore
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
The Victim (2019) (series)
Gina Bellman
New Zealand
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Silas Carson
UK
Best series:
The IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
How Not to Live Your Life (2007) (series)
Togo Igawa
Japan
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The IT Crowd (2006) (series)
That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) (series)
Alec Newman
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Taboo (2017) (series)
Anthony Higgins
UK
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (series)
Zen (2011) (series)
Alice Patten
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (2002) (series)
Laura Greenwood
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Hit & Miss (2012) (series)
Jonny Phillips
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
The Village (2013) (series)
Leon Ockenden
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Andy Lucas
Best series:
Spaced (1999) (series)
Psychoville (2009) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Michael Maloney
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Yuji Okumoto
USA
Best series:
Cobra Kai (2018) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Rupert Vansittart
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Richard McCabe
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
T.J. Ramini
UK
Best series:
Prison Break (2005) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Ian Barritt
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)