Directed by:
Ivo PaukertScreenplay:
Gustav OplustilPerformers:
Jiřina Bohdalová, Pavel Landovský, Viktor Preiss, Petr Nárožný, Jaroslava Adamová, Kateřina Brožová, Helena Vondráčková, Iveta Bartošová, Jiří Korn, Yvetta Blanarovičová, Jiří Langmajer (more)Performers
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Iveta Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Jiří Korn
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (theatrical recording)
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Mamzelle Nitouche (1977) (TV movie)
Yvetta Blanarovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Travis (1996) (TV movie)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
David Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Jaromír Dulava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
The Black Barons (1992)
Michaela Dolinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Garden of Children (1982) (TV movie)
Uzavřený okruh (1989)
Denisa Kubová
Best movies:
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
Magda, její ztráty a nálezy (1997)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Petr Rychlý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)