Directed by:
František FilipScreenplay:
Antonín NavrátilCinematography:
Adolf NavaraCast:
Jan Tříska, Martin Růžek, Josef Velda, Petr Haničinec, Čestmír Řanda st., Karel Pavlík, Josef Bláha, Karolina Slunéčková, Gustav Heverle, Oldřich Janovský, František Vicena, Milan Mach (more)Cast
Jan Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Josef Velda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Karel Pavlík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Men About Town (1969)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Gustav Heverle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Oldřich Janovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Larks on a String (1969)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
František Vicena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Milan Mach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Stanislav Remunda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Capek's Tales (1947)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jana Werichová-Kvapilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)