Directed by:
Jaroslav NovotnýScreenplay:
Josef NajmanCinematography:
Jindřich NovotnýComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
Otakar Brousek st., Ludmila Vostrčilová, Zdeněk Procházka, Světla Amortová, Jiří Němeček, Miloš Nedbal, Gustav Nezval, Jaromír Spal, Bedřich Prokoš, Světla Svozilová, Marie Vášová, Nataša Gollová (more)Cast
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hvězda zvaná Pelyněk (1964)
Scars of the Past (1958)
The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant (1966)
Světla Amortová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
The Plain Old Maid (1959)
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Miloš Nedbal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Gustav Nezval
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (1972) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Jaromír Spal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Bedřich Prokoš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Světla Svozilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
Marie Vášová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Conscience (1948)
Nataša Gollová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ladislav Boháč
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
The White Disease (1937)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Milan Stehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Josef Koza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Black Peter (1963)
Jaroslav Raušer
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Guard of Dynamite (1963)
Žalář nejtemnější (1969) (TV movie)
Antonín Molčík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
The Cow (1993)
Vladimír Huber
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)