Capeta
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Screenplay:
Atsushi MaekawaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Kouhei Kiyasu, Mika Kikuchi, Shinya Kote, Yuu Daiki, Ryō Naitō, Hirota Tsuyoshi, Mutsumi Fukuma, Mika Ishibashi, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Noriko Namiki, Takeshi Maeda, Shun Miyazato (more)Cast
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Shinya Kote
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)
Jewelpet (2009) (series)
Yuu Daiki
Japan
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hirota Tsuyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Mutsumi Fukuma
Japan
Mika Ishibashi
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Noriko Namiki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Takeshi Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shun Miyazato
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Ryôsuke Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Keiko Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Vampire Knight (2008) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Takahiro Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)