Hunter x Hunter
Directed by:
Hiroshi KôjinaScreenplay:
Shouji YonemuraCinematography:
Hiroshi InoueComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Megumi Han, Mariya Ise, Keiji Fujiwara, Chisa Yokoyama, Wataru Takagi, Maaya Uchida, Marina Inoue, Tôru Nakane, 二又一成, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ikue Ōtani, Takuma Suzuki, Rikiya Koyama, Hidetaka Tenjin (more)Plots(1)
The 7th round of voting is held and the field narrows to the remaing 4 candidates. (Prime Video)
Cast
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tôru Nakane
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hidetaka Tenjin
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masatake Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009) (series)
The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (2021) (series)
Chika Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)