Germany / USA,
1997, 93 min
Screenplay:
Laura SlakeyCinematography:
Judy IrolaComposer:
Alex WurmanCast:
Pamela Adlon, Laura San Giacomo, Shawnee Smith, Leslie Jordan, Phil LaMarr, Linda Hunt, John Billingsley, Christian Oliver, Vicki Davis, Stanley Kamel, Christopher Kirby, Carol Ann Susi (more)Cast
Pamela Adlon
USA
Best movies:
Animatrix (2003)
Brother Bear (2003)
Tinker Bell: Secret of the Wings (2012)
Laura San Giacomo
USA
Best movies:
Pretty Woman (1990)
Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989)
Quigley Down Under (1990)
Shawnee Smith
USA
Best movies:
Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
Saw (2004)
The Island (2005)
Leslie Jordan
USA
Best movies:
The Help (2011)
Hero (1992)
Ally McBeal (1997) (series)
Phil LaMarr
USA
Best movies:
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Animatrix (2003)
Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010)
Linda Hunt
USA
Best movies:
Maverick (1994)
Stranger Than Fiction (2006)
Eleni (1985)
John Billingsley
USA
Best movies:
The Man from Earth (2007)
White Oleander (2002)
Tuesdays with Morrie (1999) (TV movie)
Christian Oliver
West Germany
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Vicki Davis
USA
Best movies:
The Call (2013)
The Book of Life (2014)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001)
Stanley Kamel
USA
Best movies:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Dark Skies (1996) (series)
Corvette Summer (1978)
Christopher Kirby
Best movies:
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Upgrade (2018)
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Carol Ann Susi
USA
Best movies:
The Secret of My Succe$s (1987)
Death Becomes Her (1992)
Just Go with It (2011)
Bonnie Hellman
USA
Best movies:
Grudge Match (2013)
Stardust Memories (1980)
Anger Management (2003)
Laurel Green
USA
Best movies:
Ellen Ratner
USA
Best movies:
Working Tra$h (1990) (TV movie)
J.J. Boone
Best movies:
Nothing to Lose (1997)
The Soloist (2009)
Evil Angel (2009)
Janet Wood
Best movies:
Up! (1976)
Foul Play (1978)
Grace Kelly (1983) (TV movie)
John David Conti
USA
Best movies:
The Runner (1999)
The Rain Killer (1990)
The Story Lady (1991) (TV movie)